Staff List

Teaching Staff  
Headteacher Mrs J Hodgson 
Deputy Headteacher        Mrs C Goring-Farrow
Assistant Head Teacher & Director of Art and Culture Mrs A Ashwell 
KS3 Maths Co-ordinator & Head of Year 6 Mrs S Aslam 
KS3 English Co-ordinator & Teacher of English
Mr I Aspey
Teacher of English
Mrs S Baines
 Intervention Teacher
Mr J Barnett
 Teacher of Music
Miss J Beckwith
Head of Foreign Languages
Mrs C Betts
Teacher of PE Miss I Bobrowska 
Head of Science Mrs C Corcoran
Teacher of Computing Mr H Deigh
Teacher of Maths & Head of Year 5 Mrs C Dyos 
Teacher of Maths
Mr A Macey 
Teacher of Humanities Mr D Morgan
Teacher of English Mrs A Morris
PE Apprentice Mr R Penn
Teacher of English Miss S Quick
SENDCO Mrs G Raybould
Director of Maths and Computing & Data & Assessment  Mr W Rhodes
Teacher of Art Ms A Rising
Teacher of Maths
Mrs T Rose
Head of DT & Head of Year 8
Mrs S Sharp
Teacher of Science
Mrs J Siddle
 Teacher of Humanities
Mrs M Sobich
Director of Language & Communications
Miss L Stachini
Director of Sport, Health & Well-Being & Head of Year 7   Miss M Tipper
Assistant Headteacher
Mr D Ward
Teacher of Science
Mrs G Wilkinson 
     
Pastoral Team and Head of Year Groups    
Director of Student Well-Being             Mrs K Bailey 
         
 Head of Year 5   Miss C Dyos 
 Head of Year 6   Mrs S Aslam 
Head of Year 7   Miss M Tipper
Head of Year 8l   Mrs S Sharp
 
 
Support Staff 
 
   
HLTA Cover Supervisor      Learning Support Assistant      
Miss S Brodigan - English Mrs C Bettle Mrs C Brazil
Ms T Devlin -Maths  Mrs T O'Hanlon Mrs S Carter
Mrs J Lomas - Maths Mrs T O'Hanlon Mrs S Clarke
Mrs R Scarff - Intervention   Mrs L Coburn
Mrs S White - English   Mrs L Cole
    Mrs  K Darcie
    Mrs H Dodds
    Miss E Hays
    Mrs D Hill
    Mrs A Hudson
    Mrs K King
    Ms V Nicholson
    Ms J Vickers
     
Science and DT Technician 
Mrs C Frazer   
 
Art Technician
Mrs D Livingstone
 
Library Assistant
 
Mrs K Burley
 
 
 
Lunchtime Supervisors
 
Mrs H Dodds
Mrs D Livingstone 
Mrs D Redfern
 
   
Administration Staff   
PA to the Headteacher and Deputy Head                        Mrs J Harper 
School Business Manager Mrs J Wilson
Assistant SENDCo Mrs D Cripps 
Receptionist Mrs L McColm
Data and ICT Manager Mr M Wakeham 
Finance and Admin Assistant Miss L Brodigan
Pupil Premium Support Worker & Attendance Co-ordinator     Mrs J Woodburn 
Reception and Admin Support Miss N Elliot
Medical and Admin Assistant Mrs N Starling
Admin Assistant Mrs K Caird
Site Agents Mr T Oettel & Mr D Roberts